|

Current local time in Dongyangzhen, China

12:04 :46 PM

12:04 :46

Monday, 21 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Dongyangzhen Time

Want to convert Dongyangzhen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dongyangzhen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dongyangzhen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dongyangzhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dongyangzhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dongyangzhen, dong yang zhen, 东阳镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 52' N Latitude / 115° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86