|

Current local time in Dongyin, China

8:03 :40 PM

20:03 :40

Monday, September 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dongyin Time

Want to convert Dongyin time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dongyin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dongyin CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dongyin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dongyin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dongyin, Dongyin Zhen, dong ying, dong ying zhen, 东英, 东英镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 57' N Latitude / 109° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86