|

Current local time in Dongying, China

9:24 :31 AM

09:24 :31

Friday, August 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dongying Time

Want to convert Dongying time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dongying time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dongying CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dongying Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dongying Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
DOY, Dongying, Dun'in, Tung-ying, dong ying, dong ying shi, Дуньин, 东营, 东营市
Population
306450
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 27' N Latitude / 118° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns