|

Current local time in Dongyou, China

1:39 :15 PM

13:39 :15

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dongyou Time

Want to convert Dongyou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dongyou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dongyou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dongyou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dongyou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dongyou, Dongyou Zhen, Tung-yu, dong you, dong you zhen, 东游, 东游镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 09' N Latitude / 118° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86