|

Current local time in Dongyu, China

9:35 :32 PM

21:35 :32

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dongyu Time

Want to convert Dongyu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dongyu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dongyu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dongyu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dongyu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dongyu, Dongyu Zhen, dong yu, dong yu zhen, 东榆, 东榆镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 18' N Latitude / 106° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86