|

Current local time in Dongyueguan, China

5:31 :56 AM

05:31 :56

Thursday, July 9, 2020 (CST)

Convert Dongyueguan Time

Want to convert Dongyueguan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dongyueguan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dongyueguan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dongyueguan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dongyueguan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dongyueguan, Dongyueguan Zhen, Tung-yueh-kuan, Tung-yüeh-kuan, dong yue guan, dong yue guan zhen, 东岳观, 东岳观镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 33' N Latitude / 111° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86