|

Current local time in Dongzhai, China

12:33 :20 PM

12:33 :20

Thursday, April 2, 2020 (CST)

Convert Dongzhai Time

Want to convert Dongzhai time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dongzhai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dongzhai CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dongzhai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dongzhai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dongzhai, Dongzhai Zhen, Tung-chai, Tung-chai-chen, dong zhai, dong zhai zhen, 东寨, 东寨镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 48' N Latitude / 112° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86