|

Current local time in Dongzhang, China

4:52 :48 PM

16:52 :48

Sunday, January 26, 2020 (CST)

Convert Dongzhang Time

Want to convert Dongzhang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dongzhang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dongzhang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dongzhang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dongzhang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dongzhang, Dongzhang Zhen, dong zhang, dong zhang zhen, 东张, 东张镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 42' N Latitude / 119° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86