|

Current local time in Dougou, China

9:57 :58 AM

09:57 :58

Thursday, December 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dougou Time

Want to convert Dougou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dougou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dougou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dougou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dougou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dougou, Dougou Zhen, Tou-kou, Tou-kou-pa, dou gou, dou gou zhen, 陡沟, 陡沟镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 21' N Latitude / 118° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86