|

Current local time in Duanshen, China

10:04 :33 PM

22:04 :33

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Duanshen Time

Want to convert Duanshen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Duanshen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Duanshen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Duanshen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Duanshen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Duanshen, Duanshen Xiang, duan shen, duan shen xiang, 段莘, 段莘乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 30' N Latitude / 117° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86