|

Current local time in Duantan, China

6:59 :32 PM

18:59 :32

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Duantan Time

Want to convert Duantan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Duantan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Duantan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Duantan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Duantan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Duangangtan, Duantan, Duantan Xiang, duan tan, duan tan xiang, 段潭, 段潭乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 16' N Latitude / 115° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86