|

Current local time in Dujing, China

5:08 :20 AM

05:08 :20

Friday, December 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dujing Time

Want to convert Dujing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dujing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dujing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dujing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dujing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dujing, Tu-ching, Tu-ching-shih, Zitong, Zitong Zhen, du jing, zi tong, zi tong zhen, 杜井, 梓桐, 梓桐镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 36' N Latitude / 118° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86