|

Current local time in Duqiao, China

6:32 :48 AM

06:32 :48

Friday, January 24, 2020 (CST)

Convert Duqiao Time

Want to convert Duqiao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Duqiao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Duqiao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Duqiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Duqiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Duqiao, Duqiao Zhen, Duxiaqiao, T'u-hsia-ch'iao-chen, T'u-hsia-chi'ao, T’u-hsia-chi’ao, T’u-hsia-ch’iao-chen, du qiao, du qiao zhen, 杜桥, 杜桥镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 46' N Latitude / 121° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86