|

Current local time in Duwei, China

8:36 :50 AM

08:36 :50

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Duwei Time

Want to convert Duwei time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Duwei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Duwei CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Duwei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Duwei Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Duwei, Duwei Zhen, Tu-wei, du wei, du wei zhen, 度尾, 度尾镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 24' N Latitude / 118° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86