|

Current local time in Eqiao, China

2:57 :17 AM

02:57 :17

Saturday, April 11, 2020 (CST)

Convert Eqiao Time

Want to convert Eqiao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Eqiao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Eqiao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Eqiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Eqiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Eqiao, Erqiao Zhen, O-ch'iao, O-ch'iao-chen, O-ch’iao, O-ch’iao-chen, e qiao, e qiao zhen, 峨桥, 峨桥镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 10' N Latitude / 118° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86