|

Current local time in Ercheng, China

8:58 :56 AM

08:58 :56

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Ercheng Time

Want to convert Ercheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ercheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ercheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ercheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Ercheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ercheng, Ercheng Zhen, er cheng, er cheng zhen, 二程, 二程镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 17' N Latitude / 114° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86