|

Current local time in Erdaocha, China

3:50 :40 PM

15:50 :40

Sunday, July 5, 2020 (CST)

Convert Erdaocha Time

Want to convert Erdaocha time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Erdaocha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Erdaocha CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Erdaocha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Erdaocha Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chia-p'i-kou, Chia-p’i-kou, Erdaocha, Jiapigou, Jiapigou Zhen, er dao cha, jia pi gou, jia pi gou zhen, 二道岔, 夹皮沟, 夹皮沟镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 52' N Latitude / 127° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86