|

Current local time in Erdu, China

5:12 :52 PM

17:12 :52

Monday, February 17, 2020 (CST)

Convert Erdu Time

Want to convert Erdu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Erdu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Erdu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Erdu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Erdu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Erdu, Erdu Zhen, Erh-tu, er dou, er dou zhen, 二都, 二都镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 27' N Latitude / 116° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86