|

Current local time in Famen, China

9:07 :07 AM

09:07 :07

Friday, October 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Famen Time

Want to convert Famen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Famen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Famen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Famen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Famen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ung-cheng-chen, Chunchzhenchzhen', Chunchzhenchzhen’, Ch’ung-cheng-chen, Fa-men-ssu, Famen, Famen Zhen, Famensi, fa men, fa men si, fa men zhen, 法门, 法门寺, 法门镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 26' N Latitude / 107° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86