|

Current local time in Fangqian, China

9:28 :51 AM

09:28 :51

Wednesday, July 8, 2020 (CST)

Convert Fangqian Time

Want to convert Fangqian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fangqian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fangqian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fangqian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Fangqian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fang-ch'ien, Fang-ch'ien-chen, Fang-ch’ien, Fang-ch’ien-chen, Fangqian, Fangqian Jiedao, fang qian, fang qian jie dao, 坊前, 坊前街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 33' N Latitude / 120° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86