|

Current local time in Fangqiang, China

6:17 :02 PM

18:17 :02

Tuesday, December 10, 2019 (CST)

Convert Fangqiang Time

Want to convert Fangqiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fangqiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fangqiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fangqiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Fangqiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fangqiang, Fangqiang Zhen, fang qiang, fang qiang zhen, 方强, 方强镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 22' N Latitude / 120° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86