|

Current local time in Fangtai, China

9:52 :42 PM

21:52 :42

Tuesday, January 21, 2020 (CST)

Convert Fangtai Time

Want to convert Fangtai time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fangtai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fangtai CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fangtai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Fangtai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fangtai, Fangtai Xiang, fang tai, fang tai xiang, 方太, 方太乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 30' N Latitude / 115° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86