|

Current local time in Fangtang, China

6:40 :25 PM

18:40 :25

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Fangtang Time

Want to convert Fangtang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fangtang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fangtang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fangtang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Fangtang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fangtang, Fangtang Xiang, fang tang, fang tang xiang, 方塘, 方塘乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 28' N Latitude / 118° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86