|

Current local time in Fangxi, China

12:19 :42 PM

12:19 :42

Sunday, September 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Fangxi Time

Want to convert Fangxi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fangxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fangxi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fangxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Fangxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fang-hsi, Fangxi, Fangxi Zhen, fang xi, fang xi zhen, 芳溪, 芳溪镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 20' N Latitude / 114° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86