|

Current local time in Fankou, China

4:41 :49 AM

04:41 :49

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Fankou Time

Want to convert Fankou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fankou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fankou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fankou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Fankou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fan-k'ou-chieh, Fan-k’ou-chieh, Fankou, Fankou Jiedao, fan kou, fan kou jie dao, 樊口, 樊口街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 25' N Latitude / 114° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86