|

Current local time in Fanzhen, China

8:50 :09 PM

20:50 :09

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (CST)

Convert Fanzhen Time

Want to convert Fanzhen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fanzhen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fanzhen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fanzhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Fanzhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fan-chia-p'u, Fan-chia-p’u, Fanjiapu, Fanzhen, Fanzhen Zhen, fan zhen, fan zhen zhen, 范镇, 范镇镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 34' N Latitude / 115° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86