|

Current local time in Fenghuangshan, China

11:17 :20 AM

11:17 :20

Saturday, 05 December 2020 (CST)

Convert Fenghuangshan Time

Want to convert Fenghuangshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fenghuangshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fenghuangshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fenghuangshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Fenghuangshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fenghuangshan, Hua-nien, Huanian, Huanian Zhen, feng huang shan, hua nian, hua nian zhen, 凤凰山, 化念, 化念镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 04' N Latitude / 102° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86