|

Current local time in Fengjiang, China

8:11 :22 AM

08:11 :22

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Fengjiang Time

Want to convert Fengjiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fengjiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fengjiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fengjiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Fengjiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Feng-chiang, Fengjiang, Fengjiang Zhen, feng jiang, feng jiang zhen, 枫江, 枫江镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 24' N Latitude / 115° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86