|

Current local time in Fengmen, China

8:44 :20 AM

08:44 :20

Friday, August 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Fengmen Time

Want to convert Fengmen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fengmen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fengmen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fengmen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Fengmen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fengmen, Fengmen Xiang, Waiyang, feng men, feng men xiang, wai yang, 外垟, 峰门, 峰门乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 41' N Latitude / 119° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86