|

Current local time in Fengtian, China

1:57 :28 AM

01:57 :28

Tuesday, July 7, 2020 (CST)

Convert Fengtian Time

Want to convert Fengtian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fengtian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fengtian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fengtian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Fengtian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Feng-t'ien, Feng-t'ien-chieh, Feng-t’ien, Feng-t’ien-chieh, Fengtian, Fengtian Zhen, feng tian, feng tian zhen, 枫田, 枫田镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 22' N Latitude / 114° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86