|

Current local time in Fengxi, China

8:21 :31 AM

08:21 :31

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Fengxi Time

Want to convert Fengxi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fengxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fengxi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fengxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Fengxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fengxi, Fengxi Zhen, feng xi, feng xi zhen, 丰溪, 丰溪镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 52' N Latitude / 109° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86