|

Current local time in Fozishan, China

8:34 :50 PM

20:34 :50

Tuesday, September 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Fozishan Time

Want to convert Fozishan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fozishan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fozishan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fozishan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Fozishan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fozishan, Fozishan Zhen, fu zi shan, fu zi shan zhen, 佛子山, 佛子山镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 45' N Latitude / 113° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86