|

Current local time in Fuchi, China

9:47 :34 PM

21:47 :34

Monday, December 9, 2019 (CST)

Convert Fuchi Time

Want to convert Fuchi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fuchi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fuchi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fuchi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Fuchi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fuchi, Fuchi Zhen, fu chi, fu chi zhen, 富池, 富池镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 51' N Latitude / 115° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86