|

Current local time in Furongdun, China

2:35 :38 PM

14:35 :38

Wednesday, December 11, 2019 (CST)

Convert Furongdun Time

Want to convert Furongdun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Furongdun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Furongdun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Furongdun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Furongdun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Furongdun, Furongdun Zhen, fu rong dun, fu rong dun zhen, 芙蓉墩, 芙蓉墩镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 51' N Latitude / 116° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86