|

Current local time in Fushan, China

8:52 :04 AM

08:52 :04

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Fushan Time

Want to convert Fushan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fushan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fushan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fushan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Fushan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Banshan, Fushan, Fushan Xiang, Pan-shan, fu shan, fu shan xiang, 富山, 富山乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 31' N Latitude / 120° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86