|

Current local time in Futan, China

8:31 :55 AM

08:31 :55

Friday, December 6, 2019 (CST)

Convert Futan Time

Want to convert Futan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Futan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Futan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Futan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Futan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Futan, Futan Zhen, fu tan, fu tan zhen, 富滩, 富滩镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 59' N Latitude / 115° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86