|

Current local time in Futang, China

1:27 :46 PM

13:27 :46

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Futang Time

Want to convert Futang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Futang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Futang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Futang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Futang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Futang, Futang Xiang, fu tang, fu tang xiang, 富塘, 富塘乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 33' N Latitude / 111° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86