|

Current local time in Gaibei, China

10:52 :32 PM

22:52 :32

Sunday, August 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Gaibei Time

Want to convert Gaibei time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gaibei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gaibei CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gaibei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gaibei Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gaibei, Gaibei Xiang, Gaibei Zhen, gai bei, gai bei xiang, gai bei zhen, 盖北, 盖北乡, 盖北镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 08' N Latitude / 120° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86