|

Current local time in Galengkou, China

5:40 :14 PM

17:40 :14

Wednesday, July 15, 2020 (CST)

Convert Galengkou Time

Want to convert Galengkou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Galengkou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Galengkou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Galengkou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Galengkou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Galengkou, Gangcha Zangzu Xiang, ga leng kou, gang cha cang zu xiang, 尕楞口, 岗察藏族乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 41' N Latitude / 102° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86