|

Current local time in Ganfang, China

7:36 :36 AM

07:36 :36

Thursday, July 9, 2020 (CST)

Convert Ganfang Time

Want to convert Ganfang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ganfang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ganfang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ganfang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Ganfang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ganfang, Ganfang Xiang, Kan-fang, gan fang, gan fang xiang, 甘坊, 甘坊乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 38' N Latitude / 114° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86