|

Current local time in Gangbei, China

11:32 :05 PM

23:32 :05

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Gangbei Time

Want to convert Gangbei time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gangbei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gangbei CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gangbei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gangbei Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Anbei, Gangbei, Gangbei Zhen, gang bei, gang bei zhen, 岗背, 岗背镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 20' N Latitude / 115° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86