|

Current local time in Gangbian, China

8:51 :54 PM

20:51 :54

Wednesday, April 8, 2020 (CST)

Convert Gangbian Time

Want to convert Gangbian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gangbian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gangbian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gangbian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gangbian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gangbian, Gangbian Xiang, gang bian, gang bian xiang, 港边, 港边乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 27' N Latitude / 117° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86