|

Current local time in Gangmian, China

7:17 :00 PM

19:17 :00

Wednesday, January 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Gangmian Time

Want to convert Gangmian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gangmian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gangmian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gangmian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gangmian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gangmian, Gangmian Xiang, gang mian, gang mian xiang, 冈面, 冈面乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 05' N Latitude / 115° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86