|

Current local time in Gangou, China

1:15 :39 PM

13:15 :39

Saturday, July 11, 2020 (CST)

Convert Gangou Time

Want to convert Gangou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gangou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gangou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gangou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gangou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gangou, Gangou Xiang, Kan-kou, gan gou, gan gou xiang, 干沟, 干沟乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 51' N Latitude / 125° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86