|

Current local time in Ganpu, China

12:59 :30 PM

12:59 :30

Monday, September 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Ganpu Time

Want to convert Ganpu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ganpu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ganpu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ganpu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Ganpu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ganpu, Ganpu Zhen, Kan-p'u, Kan-p'u-ch'eng, Kan-p'u-chen, Kan-p’u, Kan-p’u-chen, Kan-p’u-ch’eng, gan pu, gan pu zhen, 澉浦, 澉浦镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 23' N Latitude / 120° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86