|

Current local time in Ganyan, China

10:59 :46 AM

10:59 :46

Monday, July 13, 2020 (CST)

Convert Ganyan Time

Want to convert Ganyan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ganyan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ganyan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ganyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Ganyan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ganyan, Ganyan Tujiazu Xiang, gan yan, gan yan tu jia zu xiang, 甘堰, 甘堰土家族乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 16' N Latitude / 110° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86