|

Current local time in Ganyi, China

4:17 :19 PM

16:17 :19

Monday, September 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Ganyi Time

Want to convert Ganyi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ganyi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ganyi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ganyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Ganyi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ganyi, Ganyi Zhen, gan yi, gan yi zhen, 干驿, 干驿镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 32' N Latitude / 113° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86