|

Current local time in Ganziping, China

9:02 :49 PM

21:02 :49

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (CST)

Convert Ganziping Time

Want to convert Ganziping time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ganziping time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ganziping CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ganziping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Ganziping Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ganziping, Ganziping Xiang, gan zi ping, gan zi ping xiang, 竿子坪, 竿子坪乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 11' N Latitude / 109° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86