|

Current local time in Gaohong, China

8:02 :48 PM

20:02 :48

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Gaohong Time

Want to convert Gaohong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gaohong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gaohong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gaohong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gaohong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gaohong, gao hong, 高虹
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 19' N Latitude / 119° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86