|

Current local time in Gaohu, China

2:45 :34 PM

14:45 :34

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Gaohu Time

Want to convert Gaohu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gaohu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gaohu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gaohu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gaohu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gaohu, Gaohu Zhen, gao hu, gao hu zhen, 高湖, 高湖镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 20' N Latitude / 120° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86